Sign in

Sign in
Reset PasswordCreate an Account

Create an Account

Create an Account
Sign in

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVERS

Fiber Optic Transceivers are compact, hot-swappable devices capable of transmitting and receiving data for optical networks. Ascent offers a wide variety of transceivers in a multitude of standards such as SFP, SFP+, QSFP, XFP, and more allowing for data transfer rates from 1.25 Gb/s to 100 Gb/s. These transceivers are available with both Single-Mode Fibers (SMF) or Multi-Mode Fibers (MMF), and Standard Connectors (SC) as well as Lucent Connectors (LC).

Ascent also offers Active Optical Cables (AOC) as well as copper Direct Attach Cables (DAC) for your networking needs.

Outline Diagram

Related Products

400G & 100G Transceivers

10G Transceivers

SFP Transceivers

Optical Cables and Accessories

MTP/MPO Fiber Cabling

Related Information

Get in touch with our experts

Feedback